1116 Harmon Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Harmon Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $79,883, approximately $68 per square foot. 1116 Harmon Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Goodwin James Kenneth
Bought by
Gross Gerald and Williams Shenamarie Edithmae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Rose Debbie and Goins Fred
Bought by
Goodwin James K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Goins Sarah and Goins Jasper
Bought by
Rose Debbie and Goins Fred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Gerald | $58,128 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodwin James K | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Rose Debbie | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $21,420 | $2,740 | $18,680 |
| 2024 | $932 | $21,420 | $2,740 | $18,680 |
| 2023 | $924 | $20,050 | $2,740 | $17,310 |
| 2022 | $801 | $15,680 | $2,740 | $12,940 |
| 2021 | $703 | $15,130 | $2,740 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $733 | $15,130 | $2,740 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $17,160 | $2,900 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $820 | $17,160 | $2,900 | $14,260 |
| 2017 | $827 | $17,160 | $2,900 | $14,260 |
| 2016 | $778 | $15,820 | $2,900 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $774 | $15,820 | $2,900 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $15,820 | $2,900 | $12,920 |
| 2013 | $3,014 | $15,080 | $3,480 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map