1116 Irwin Ave Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Irwin Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $382,101, approximately $337 per square foot. 1116 Irwin Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Strossner Thomas H and Strossner Frances M
Bought by
Strossner Thomas H and Strossner Frances M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,950
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Strossner Thomas H and Strossner Frances M
Bought by
Strossner Thomas H and Strossner Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strossner Thomas H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Strossner Thomas H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strossner Thomas H | $230,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,000 | $5,156 | $31,844 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,000 | $4,469 | $23,531 |
| 2023 | -- | $28,000 | $4,469 | $23,531 |
| 2022 | $0 | $28,000 | $4,469 | $23,531 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $24,754 | $5,843 | $18,911 |
| 2020 | $4,228 | $24,754 | $5,843 | $18,911 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $27,814 | $5,843 | $21,971 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $22,037 | $5,156 | $16,881 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $22,037 | $5,156 | $16,881 |
| 2016 | $5,430 | $22,037 | $5,156 | $16,881 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $20,073 | $4,468 | $15,605 |
| 2014 | $5,180 | $20,073 | $4,468 | $15,605 |
| 2013 | $5,034 | $20,073 | $4,468 | $15,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map