1116 Juno Place Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Juno Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $439,567, approximately $201 per square foot. 1116 Juno Place is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Wavecrest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Kilian Barbara Marie and Simms Kenneth E
Bought by
Simms Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Simms Harry A and Simms Sumako S
Bought by
Dupont Douglas and Dupont David F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Oconnor Brian K and Oconnor Constance L
Bought by
Simms Harry A and Simms Sumako S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Oconnor Brian K and Oconnor Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,950
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Suntree Com Dev Inc
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms Kenneth E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dupont Douglas | $35,900 | -- | |
| Simms Harry A | $136,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Brian K | $125,300 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Brian K | $118,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $351,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $341,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $331,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $321,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $263,730 | $68,000 | $195,730 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $149,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $146,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $143,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $140,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $137,620 | $53,000 | $84,620 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $136,670 | $45,000 | $91,670 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $135,590 | $36,000 | $99,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map