1116 Lay Dam Rd Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $367,188
2
Beds
5
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Lay Dam Rd, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $323,797, approximately $117 per square foot. 1116 Lay Dam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Mccary Rufus David
Bought by
Mccary Rufus David and Mccary Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccary Rufus David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $69,400 | $9,380 | $60,020 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $70,620 | $9,380 | $61,240 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $68,940 | $9,380 | $59,560 |
| 2022 | $847 | $52,920 | $7,860 | $45,060 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $51,780 | $7,340 | $44,440 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $51,780 | $7,340 | $44,440 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $59,940 | $8,420 | $51,520 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $56,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $359 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map