1116 Lightning Trail Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Lightning Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $434,326, approximately $210 per square foot. 1116 Lightning Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Benjamin Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Logsdon Rodney and Logsdon Ely
Bought by
Balmaseda Joaquin G and Balmaseda Trudy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,679
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$368,647
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balmaseda Joaquin G | $213,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balmaseda Joaquin G | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,648 | $120,173 | $33,716 | $86,457 |
| 2023 | $9,254 | $109,030 | $30,590 | $78,440 |
| 2022 | $8,804 | $101,330 | $28,430 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $8,421 | $96,190 | $26,990 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $8,207 | $93,310 | $26,180 | $67,130 |
| 2019 | $8,005 | $89,980 | $25,250 | $64,730 |
| 2018 | $7,237 | $82,590 | $24,160 | $58,430 |
| 2017 | $7,100 | $79,300 | $23,200 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $6,958 | $75,750 | $22,160 | $53,590 |
| 2015 | $6,883 | $71,710 | $20,980 | $50,730 |
| 2014 | $6,852 | $69,890 | $20,450 | $49,440 |
| 2013 | $6,718 | $71,560 | $20,940 | $50,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map