1116 Maple Ave Unit 11162A Evanston, IL 60202
Southeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
12,348
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Maple Ave Unit 11162A, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $314,372, approximately $25 per square foot. 1116 Maple Ave Unit 11162A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nichols Middle School, Evanston Township High School, and Chiaravalle Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Berk Howard S
Bought by
Davies Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$49,793
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$264,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Gottschall John A
Bought by
Berk Howard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Brian M | $182,000 | -- | |
| Berk Howard S | $130,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davies Brian M | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Berk Howard S | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $22,721 | $2,138 | $20,583 |
| 2024 | $4,618 | $22,392 | $1,809 | $20,583 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $22,392 | $1,809 | $20,583 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $22,392 | $1,809 | $20,583 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $19,167 | $1,192 | $17,975 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $19,167 | $1,192 | $17,975 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $21,230 | $1,192 | $20,038 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $18,478 | $986 | $17,492 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $18,478 | $986 | $17,492 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $18,478 | $986 | $17,492 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $17,561 | $801 | $16,760 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $17,561 | $801 | $16,760 |
| 2013 | $3,874 | $17,561 | $801 | $16,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map