Estimated Value: $122,000 - $307,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Maple Ave, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $236,000, approximately $234 per square foot. 1116 Maple Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Bought by
Riales Charlene and Riales Charlene %
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Kindred David and Kindred Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1983
Bought by
Wertz Wertz W and Wertz J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riales Charlene | $17,000 | -- | |
| Kindred David | $27,000 | -- | |
| Wertz Wertz W | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $810 | $810 | $0 |
| 2023 | $35 | $810 | $810 | $0 |
| 2022 | $78 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $78 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $81 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $81 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $81 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $81 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $268 | $5,990 | $1,800 | $4,190 |
| 2015 | $268 | $5,990 | $1,800 | $4,190 |
| 2014 | $268 | $5,990 | $1,800 | $4,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map