1116 Mcgraw Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Mcgraw Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $233,449, approximately $168 per square foot. 1116 Mcgraw Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Jacobs Joellen M and Hall Kenneth D
Bought by
Jacobs Joellen M and Hall Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,475
Outstanding Balance
$15,584
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Vance Mildred D
Bought by
Jacobs Joellen M and Hall Kenneth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1992
Sold by
Luebke John
Bought by
Vance James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Joellen M | -- | First American | |
| Jacobs Joellen M | $85,000 | -- | |
| Vance James C | $58,500 | -- | |
| -- | $58,500 | -- | |
| -- | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Joellen M | $62,475 | |
| Closed | Jacobs Joellen M | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $57,040 | $10,440 | $46,600 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $57,040 | $10,440 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $57,040 | $10,440 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $42,550 | $8,740 | $33,810 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $42,550 | $8,740 | $33,810 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $42,550 | $8,740 | $33,810 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $35,480 | $8,740 | $26,740 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $35,480 | $8,740 | $26,740 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $35,480 | $8,740 | $26,740 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $33,070 | $9,180 | $23,890 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $33,070 | $9,180 | $23,890 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $33,070 | $9,180 | $23,890 |
| 2013 | $1,267 | $34,210 | $9,180 | $25,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map