1116 Meadowbrook Ln Deerfield, IL 60015
Briarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,587,000 - $1,896,769
3
Beds
6
Baths
5,835
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Meadowbrook Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $1,695,923, approximately $290 per square foot. 1116 Meadowbrook Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Ogi Development Inc
Bought by
Levitz David L and Levitz Lorrie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Suhey Matthew and Suhey Donna
Bought by
O G I Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Krimstein Jordan H and Krimstein Joan Z
Bought by
Suhey Matthew and Suhey Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levitz David L | $1,500,000 | First American Title | |
| O G I Development | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Suhey Matthew | $987,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suhey Matthew | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,043 | $657,810 | $125,447 | $532,363 |
| 2024 | $10,816 | $119,656 | $119,656 | -- |
| 2023 | $14,631 | $114,833 | $114,833 | -- |
| 2022 | $14,631 | $154,350 | $123,342 | $31,008 |
| 2021 | $22,296 | $240,165 | $118,918 | $121,247 |
| 2020 | $21,442 | $240,670 | $119,168 | $121,502 |
| 2019 | $20,958 | $240,262 | $118,966 | $121,296 |
| 2018 | $21,549 | $257,335 | $124,968 | $132,367 |
| 2017 | $21,386 | $256,514 | $124,569 | $131,945 |
| 2016 | $20,826 | $246,815 | $119,859 | $126,956 |
| 2015 | $20,428 | $231,904 | $112,618 | $119,286 |
| 2014 | $19,612 | $219,389 | $113,424 | $105,965 |
| 2012 | $19,104 | $217,453 | $112,423 | $105,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map