Estimated Value: $76,000 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 N Central Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $90,286, approximately $104 per square foot. 1116 N Central Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Boyer Jerald A and Boyer Tracy M
Bought by
Boyer Jerald A and Boyer Tracy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Boyer Jerald A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Jerald A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyer Jerald A | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $807 | $21,460 | $3,150 | $18,310 |
| 2023 | $743 | $16,910 | $2,490 | $14,420 |
| 2022 | $739 | $16,910 | $2,490 | $14,420 |
| 2021 | $782 | $16,910 | $2,490 | $14,420 |
| 2020 | $710 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $710 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $713 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $713 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $720 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $695 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $695 | $12,920 | $2,380 | $10,540 |
| 2013 | $677 | $12,920 | $2,380 | $10,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map