1116 N Marion St Mitchell, IN 47446
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 N Marion St, Mitchell, IN 47446 and is currently estimated at $99,957, approximately $132 per square foot. 1116 N Marion St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Burris Elementary School, and Mitchell Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $51,400 | $15,200 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $49,100 | $14,800 | $34,300 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $47,000 | $14,300 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $921 | $44,300 | $13,900 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $839 | $40,200 | $13,400 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $804 | $38,500 | $13,100 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $769 | $36,800 | $12,500 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $749 | $36,100 | $12,200 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $741 | $35,700 | $12,000 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $735 | $35,400 | $12,000 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $779 | $37,700 | $12,000 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map