1116 North Ave Pitcairn, PA 15140
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 North Ave, Pitcairn, PA 15140 and is currently estimated at $93,953, approximately $65 per square foot. 1116 North Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Propel Cs-East, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Powell April J and Powell Richard H
Bought by
Madjerich Louis and Madjerich Victoria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Powell April and Powell Richard H
Bought by
Madjerich Louis and Madjerich Victoria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Schultz Alvin
Bought by
Schultz Alvin and Schultz Victoria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Powell Richard H
Bought by
Schultz Alvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Powell Richard
Bought by
Schultz Alvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Powell Richard H
Bought by
Schultz Alvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
The Estate Of Charles L Powell Rharles and Powell Richard Powell
Bought by
Powell Richard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Smeltzer James and Smeltzer Mary Ann
Bought by
Powell Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madjerich Louis | $2,500 | -- | |
| Schultz Alvin | $2,500 | -- | |
| Schultz Alvin | -- | -- | |
| Schultz Alvin | -- | -- | |
| Powell Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Charles | $12,000 | -- | |
| Schultz Alvin | -- | -- | |
| Madjerich Louis | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $27,100 | $8,500 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $27,100 | $8,500 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $968 | $27,100 | $8,500 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $945 | $27,100 | $8,500 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $917 | $27,100 | $8,500 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $833 | $27,100 | $8,500 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $820 | $24,600 | $6,000 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $116 | $24,600 | $6,000 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $807 | $24,600 | $6,000 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $116 | $24,600 | $6,000 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $116 | $24,600 | $6,000 | $18,600 |
| 2014 | $772 | $24,600 | $6,000 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map