1116 Rumsey Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Rumsey Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $136,013, approximately $236 per square foot. 1116 Rumsey Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Ricjan Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Angle Garret W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$78,613
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Ricjan Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Ehi Trucking Llc
Bought by
Equity Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Sprouse Ronnie S and Sprouse Barbaara J
Bought by
Ehi Trucking Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Roe Millard Frank
Bought by
Sprouse Ronnie S and Sprouse Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,125
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1969
Bought by
Roe Arthur and Roe Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angle Garret W | $107,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Ricjan Enterprises Llc | $70,000 | Chase Title And Escrow Svcs | |
| Equity Trust Company | $50,000 | Chase Title And Escrow Svcs | |
| Ehi Trucking Llc | $35,000 | Crown Search Services | |
| Sprouse Ronnie S | $27,500 | None Available | |
| Roe Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angle Garret W | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprouse Ronnie S | $26,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $44,140 | $18,830 | $25,310 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $44,140 | $18,830 | $25,310 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $44,135 | $18,830 | $25,305 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $22,160 | $10,080 | $12,080 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $22,160 | $10,080 | $12,080 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $22,160 | $10,080 | $12,080 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $19,290 | $8,750 | $10,540 |
| 2018 | $784 | $19,290 | $8,750 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $19,290 | $8,750 | $10,540 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $15,400 | $4,200 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $400 | $15,400 | $4,200 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $401 | $15,400 | $4,200 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | $222 | $16,205 | $4,410 | $11,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map