1116 S Grinnell St Jackson, MI 49203
Cascades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 S Grinnell St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $264,473, approximately $125 per square foot. 1116 S Grinnell St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Wynne Joseph D
Bought by
Mccown Randy and Mccown Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,833
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Wynne Joseph D
Bought by
Wynne Joseph D and Wynne Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Friedman Jack D and Friedman Patricia W
Bought by
Wynne Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccown Randy | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Wynne Joseph D | -- | None Available | |
| Wynne Joseph D | $162,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History