1116 S Ocean Blvd Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,400,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 S Ocean Blvd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $1,268,537, approximately $488 per square foot. 1116 S Ocean Blvd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Stroebel Ross
Bought by
Zych Matt and Riley C Flynn Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Noble C Dean Tr
Bought by
Stroebel Ross and Stroebel Darice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Jones Frank B
Bought by
Noble C Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Jones Merrell B
Bought by
Jones Frank B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Mcquiddy Properties Of Sc Llc
Bought by
Mlm Equities Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zych Matt | $1,225,000 | -- | |
| Stroebel Ross | $635,000 | -- | |
| Noble C Dean | $525,000 | -- | |
| Jones Frank B | -- | -- | |
| Mlm Equities Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jones Merrell B | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stroebel Ross | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15,254 | $70,834 | $42,926 | $27,908 |
| 2023 | $15,254 | $25,097 | $12,573 | $12,524 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $25,097 | $12,573 | $12,524 |
| 2020 | $7,275 | $22,001 | $12,573 | $9,428 |
| 2019 | $7,275 | $38,029 | $18,859 | $19,170 |
| 2018 | $0 | $28,202 | $15,002 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $6,534 | $28,202 | $15,002 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,202 | $15,002 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $6,881 | $29,702 | $15,002 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $7,426 | $33,080 | $15,782 | $17,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map