1116 Smith Ave Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $200,914 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Smith Ave, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $220,729, approximately $131 per square foot. 1116 Smith Ave is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,471 | $19,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $986 | $17,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $958 | $17,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $958 | $17,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $958 | $17,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $862 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $817 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $817 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $669 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $669 | $14,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $662 | $14,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map