1116 Spring Terrace Loop Temple, TX 76502
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,136 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Spring Terrace Loop, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $237,534, approximately $179 per square foot. 1116 Spring Terrace Loop is a home with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, North Belton Middle, and Lake Belton H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Horn Sandra Kaye
Bought by
Horn Sandra Kaye and The Sandra Kaye Horn Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Edmunds Alexander A and Edmunds Kelli
Bought by
Horn Sandra Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Outstanding Balance
$132,987
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Kam Homebuilders Ltd
Bought by
Edmunds Alexander A and Edmunds Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,360
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Sandra Kaye | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Sandra Kaye | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Edmunds Alexander A | -- | Centraland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Sandra Kaye | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmunds Alexander A | $133,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,053 | $246,413 | $40,000 | $206,413 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $246,413 | $40,000 | $206,413 |
| 2023 | $6,176 | $269,039 | $32,000 | $237,039 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $223,369 | $32,000 | $191,369 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $169,840 | $32,000 | $137,840 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $153,438 | $32,000 | $121,438 |
| 2019 | $371 | $12,629 | $12,629 | $0 |
| 2018 | $56 | $1,894 | $1,894 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map