NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $832,008 - $1,022,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,210 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2019

Last sale price $605,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,156 / mo

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Wellington Landings Middle School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

As of September 2024

Spacious townhome in heart of Wellington, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 story, on canal, garage, no hoa, upgraded high end finishes, granite and quartz counters, ready for immediate move-in.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Glenn Gurvitch

Floridas Property Management License #3241152 Listed on: 08/06/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Claudia Baez

Partnership Realty Inc. License #3517865

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Open Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 3,210 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sugar Pond Manor Of Wellington Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,700
  • Property Available on 8/6/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 73414404010630120

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
  • Available Date: 2024-08-06
  • Security Deposit: 2700.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1993
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3210.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: East

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 73414404010630120
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Wolfe Gerald and Wolfe Barbara L
Bought by
Wolfe Gerald and Wolfe Barbara
Current Estimated Value
$937,669

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2018
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-6.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2017
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-11.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
67.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Pnc Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Nazarian Hagop K
Bought by
Pnc Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Zimmerman Ed and Zimmerman Brenda
Bought by
Nazarian Hagop K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Apartments 2 Staghorn M and 4 Staghorn M
Bought by
Zimmerman Edward and Zimmerman Brenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,560
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wolfe Gerald -- None Listed On Document
Wolfe Gerald L $605,000 South Shore Title Inc
Patel Mahendra $335,000 Attorney
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
Pnc Bank Na $175,100 None Available
Nazarian Hagop K $360,000 Suncoast Title Of Wellington
Zimmerman Edward $208,200 --
Marshock Casmer J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wolfe Gerald L $335,000
Previous Owner Nazarian Hagop K $288,000
Previous Owner Zimmerman Edward $166,560
Closed Nazarian Hagop K $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Rented $2,650 -1.9% --
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/06/2024 08/06/24 For Rent $2,700 +28.6% --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Rented $2,100 -4.5% --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Rent $2,200 +4.8% --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Sold $605,000 +3933.3% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2019 01/09/19 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Rented $15,000 +328.6% --
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/11/2018 05/11/18 For Rent $3,500 +75.0% --
04/08/2018 04/08/18 For Rent $2,000 -79.2% --
04/08/2018 04/08/18 Rented $9,600 0.0% --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 For Sale $650,000 +94.0% $202 / Sq Ft
12/20/2017 12/20/17 Sold $335,000 -11.8% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2017 01/31/17 For Sale $379,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,859 $720,794 -- --
2024 $13,859 $655,267 -- --
2023 $13,218 $595,697 $200,005 $538,811
2022 $11,826 $541,543 $0 $0
2021 $10,601 $502,546 $60,000 $442,546
2020 $9,645 $447,556 $63,000 $384,556
2019 $7,284 $325,582 $63,000 $262,582
2018 $7,099 $325,212 $55,712 $269,500
2017 $6,501 $304,559 $50,648 $253,911
2016 $6,249 $258,587 $0 $0
2015 $5,651 $235,079 $0 $0
2014 $5,143 $204,541 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11010347

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 73-41-44-04-01-063-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.