1116 Taft Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Marina District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,588 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Taft Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $302,147, approximately $245 per square foot. 1116 Taft Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Fremont Pines Llc
Bought by
Huisman Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,384
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$291,763
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huisman Homes Llc | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huisman Homes Llc | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,811 | $268,500 | $24,400 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $150,100 | $19,500 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $150,100 | $19,500 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $150,100 | $19,500 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $150,100 | $19,500 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $150,100 | $19,500 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $150,100 | $19,500 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $150,100 | $19,500 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $145,100 | $19,500 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $145,100 | $19,500 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $145,100 | $19,500 | $125,600 |
| 2013 | $3,529 | $145,100 | $19,500 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map