1116 Tiger Dr Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Tiger Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $92,793, approximately $185 per square foot. 1116 Tiger Dr is a home with nearby schools including W.S. Lafargue Elementary School, West Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Leonard Charles and Leonard Patricia Chiasson
Bought by
Leonard Jason James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$83,416
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,377
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Jason James | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Jason James | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $74 | $5,080 | $1,150 | $3,930 |
| 2022 | $549 | $5,080 | $1,150 | $3,930 |
| 2021 | $517 | $5,080 | $1,150 | $3,930 |
| 2020 | $539 | $5,080 | $1,150 | $3,930 |
| 2019 | $511 | $4,600 | $1,150 | $3,450 |
| 2018 | $444 | $4,600 | $1,150 | $3,450 |
| 2017 | $509 | $4,600 | $1,150 | $3,450 |
| 2016 | $441 | $4,600 | $1,150 | $3,450 |
| 2015 | $443 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $556 | $5,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map