1116 Venetian Ln Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $592,290 - $638,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,509
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Venetian Ln, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $614,073, approximately $136 per square foot. 1116 Venetian Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Najarian Capital Llc
Bought by
Zhao Lin and Qiu Meizhen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,623
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Acosta Manuel
Bought by
Najarian Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Blackhawk Builders Inc
Bought by
Acosta Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,443
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Lin | $375,000 | -- | |
| Najarian Capital Llc | $273,500 | -- | |
| Acosta Manuel | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhao Lin | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Manuel | $351,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,787 | $246,560 | $30,000 | $216,560 |
| 2024 | $9,787 | $245,040 | $30,000 | $215,040 |
| 2023 | $8,953 | $232,360 | $28,000 | $204,360 |
| 2022 | $7,528 | $195,200 | $28,000 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $156,800 | $28,000 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $5,769 | $149,360 | $24,000 | $125,360 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $150,000 | $21,900 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $109,400 | $16,738 | $92,662 |
| 2016 | $5,249 | $135,800 | $22,400 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $4,993 | $125,240 | $22,400 | $102,840 |
| 2014 | $5,046 | $125,080 | $18,800 | $106,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map