1116 W Calhoun St Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 W Calhoun St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $145,333, approximately $112 per square foot. 1116 W Calhoun St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Hutchinson George and Hutchinson Alice
Bought by
Betterment Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betterment Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $13,420 | $3,330 | $10,090 |
| 2024 | $560 | $10,430 | $1,540 | $8,890 |
| 2023 | $556 | $10,430 | $1,540 | $8,890 |
| 2022 | $559 | $10,240 | $1,540 | $8,700 |
| 2021 | $559 | $10,240 | $1,540 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $575 | $10,070 | $1,540 | $8,530 |
| 2019 | $559 | $10,070 | $1,540 | $8,530 |
| 2018 | $475 | $8,570 | $1,540 | $7,030 |
| 2017 | $471 | $8,650 | $1,540 | $7,110 |
| 2016 | $474 | $8,650 | $1,540 | $7,110 |
| 2015 | $470 | $8,650 | $1,540 | $7,110 |
| 2014 | $473 | $8,650 | $1,540 | $7,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map