1116 Williams St Jackson, MI 49203
Flat Iron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Williams St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $73,614, approximately $67 per square foot. 1116 Williams St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Walker Lori and Jordan Lori Jean
Bought by
Jordan Ravin D and Jordan Lori Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Ravin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $563 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $620 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $613 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $606 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $589 | $8,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $562 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $532 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |