11162 Applegate Cir Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Indian Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11162 Applegate Cir, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 and is currently estimated at $397,783, approximately $212 per square foot. 11162 Applegate Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2020
Sold by
Angelillo Carlo and Angelillo Phyllis
Bought by
Angelillo Carlo and Angelillo Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$186,648
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Angelillo Carlo and Angelillo Phyllis
Bought by
Carlo & Phyllis Angelillo Revocable Trus and Angelillo Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Cardile Evelyn J
Bought by
Angelillo Carlo and Angelillo Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Mel Rabin Tr and Linda Rabin Tr
Bought by
Cardile Evelyn J