Estimated Value: $205,835 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11163 SW 68th Ct, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $234,459, approximately $169 per square foot. 11163 SW 68th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Henning Janet
Bought by
Janet Henning Revocable Living Trust and Henning
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Henning Janet
Bought by
Janet Henning Revocable Living Trust and Henning
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Warner Janice D
Bought by
Henning Janet Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Henning Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Henning Janet Marie | $171,000 | Aaa Quality Title Services & |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |