1117 40th St Moline, IL 61265
Estimated Value: $99,662 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 40th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $116,416, approximately $124 per square foot. 1117 40th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Skinner David A and Skinner Neva
Bought by
David A Skinner And Neva J Skinner Revocable and Skinner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A Skinner And Neva J Skinner Revocable | -- | Gomez Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,061 | $35,095 | $8,106 | $26,989 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $32,316 | $7,464 | $24,852 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $28,791 | $7,001 | $21,790 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $27,525 | $6,693 | $20,832 |
| 2020 | $256 | $27,065 | $6,581 | $20,484 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $26,638 | $6,477 | $20,161 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $25,662 | $6,380 | $19,282 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $25,258 | $6,280 | $18,978 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $24,475 | $6,085 | $18,390 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $23,920 | $5,947 | $17,973 |
| 2014 | $552 | $24,159 | $6,006 | $18,153 |
| 2013 | $552 | $24,159 | $6,006 | $18,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map