NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $855,611 - $873,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Stuart-Hobson Middle School Rated A-

About This Home

As of November 2023

Stunning townhouse located in one of Washington, DC.’s most vibrant, sought-after neighborhoods. This spacious NOMA home perfectly blends classic charm with contemporary flare. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an enormous backyard, this home provides ample space for comfortable living. Enter your new home with greetings from an open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main living area, accented by gorgeous original hardwood floors and an artisan-crafted gas fireplace. This first level is perfect for entertaining guests or simply enjoying quality time with loved ones. Move to the kitchen that is set with beautiful granite counters, ample lovely cabinetry, a large center island/bar, and brand new, high-end appliances including a smart refrigerator! The walkout basement, with newly renovated floors, hosts both a bedroom and full bathroom. Plus, movie nights just got an upgrade with the “Wallpaper” 65-inch 4K UHD OLED TV installed in the family room! The upper level of the home is anchored by a huge, luxurious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, stunning dual skylights, and an en suite bathroom with a spectacular dual shower. The two other bedrooms on this level are accompanied by another full bath, with Jacuzzi stream tub, and a new washer and dryer.
The townhouse is literally steps away from a variety of options for public transportation, shops, restaurants, and entertainment, including Union Market, the brand new Nike store, Whole Foods, Trader Joes, all the retail and nightlife of H StreeT. With its prime location and spacious layout, this townhouse is the perfect place to call home. Pets case by case basis. Application Fee: $50/person

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sheila Scholl

(571) 489-8134 support@rwdcnova.com Renter's Warehouse DC License #0226026326 Listed on: 08/08/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Sara Tessel

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC License #0225251864

Real Broker, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 2,332 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $4,000
  • 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 8/8/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0886//0031

Community Details

Overview

  • Old City #1 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

2,332 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2023-08-08
  • Pets: Cats Ok, Dogs Ok, Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 4000.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 36
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Rear Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 1800
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1650
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 3.33
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 450
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 150
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2332.00
  • Zoning: R4

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0886//0031

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Flemons Keith M and Flemons Leah
Bought by
Flemons Keith M
Current Estimated Value
$860,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,346
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,057

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Narsipur Janhavi
Bought by
Flemons Keith and Lemons,Leah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$455,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Matthews Patrice
Bought by
Narsipur Janhavi and Zavocki,John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flemons Keith M $250,000 None Listed On Document
Flemons Keith $569,000 --
Narsipur Janhavi $365,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flemons Keith M $390,000
Previous Owner Flemons Keith $455,200
Previous Owner Narsipur Janhavi $292,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Price Changed $4,000 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Price Changed $4,200 -11.6% $3 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 For Rent $4,753 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,182 $962,600 $584,610 $377,990
2024 $8,214 $966,390 $581,720 $384,670
2023 $7,223 $933,780 $573,370 $360,410
2022 $6,847 $884,210 $523,320 $360,890
2021 $6,635 $856,930 $518,150 $338,780
2020 $6,120 $818,890 $484,890 $334,000
2019 $5,570 $779,730 $457,930 $321,800
2018 $5,076 $733,980 $0 $0
2017 $4,621 $711,170 $0 $0
2016 $4,207 $636,690 $0 $0
2015 $3,827 $543,600 $0 $0
2014 $3,489 $480,670 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DCDC2107366

Bright MLS

APN: 0886-0031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.