1117 Bay Breeze Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $728,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Bay Breeze Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $660,913, approximately $208 per square foot. 1117 Bay Breeze Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Admiral Homes Llc
Bought by
Keener Michael L and Keener Alicia Price
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,357
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$511,556
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keener Michael L | $381,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keener Michael L | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Keener Michael L | $76,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |