RENTED MAY 1, 2026

1117 Berkeley St College Station, TX 77840

Estimated Value: $375,622

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

Current estimated payment $2,467 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • A&M Consolidated Middle School Rated A
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of May 2026

**June Move in**Updated 4-bed, 3-bath home with open living and kitchen area featuring vaulted, beamed ceilings and no carpet throughout. Kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, floating shelves, and ample cabinet space. Primary suite offers backyard views and en-suite bath with walk-in shower. Spacious secondary bedrooms with good closet space. Fenced backyard with patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Convenient location near campus, shopping, dining, and major roads.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Allison Bauerschlag

Walsh &Mangan Premier RE Group License #0677022 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Co-Listed By

Sarah Mengers

Walsh &Mangan Premier RE Group License #0678340

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 0.38

Interior Spaces

  • 1,774 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 16,379 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Carter's Grove Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,550
  • Property Available on 6/1/26
  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21183

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 500.0
  • Security Deposit: 2550.0
  • Available Date: 2026-06-01

Listing Details

  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3049
  • Co List Office Phone: (979) 690-9977
  • Directions: From Hwy 6, turn on University Dr, turn on Glenhaven, turn right onto Francis, turn left onto Berkeley. House will be on the left. GPS friendly.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.376
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Carter's Grove
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1774.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16379.0
  • Parcel #: 21183

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$375,622

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.01%
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$295,200
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,422

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2022
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Dahmann Zachary and Dahmann Minta
Bought by
Polston Scott and Polston Nicole
Seller's Agent
Barbara Birdwell
CENTURY 21 Integra
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Leatherwood
Aggieland Properties
List Price
$329,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.93%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2020
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
List Price
$224,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.34%
Original Mortgage
$139,899
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Contreras Norbert and Contreras Caroline
Bought by
Cannon Creek Holdings Llc and Dlm Family Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $2,550 0.0% --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Rent $2,550 0.0% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $379,000 +15.2% $214 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Off Market -- -- --
02/26/2023 02/26/23 Off Market -- -- --
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/29/2022 10/29/22 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2022 10/01/22 For Sale $329,000 +46.3% $185 / Sq Ft
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/18/2020 10/18/20 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2020 10/12/20 For Sale $224,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,569 $277,158 $149,877 $127,281
2024 $5,569 $292,205 $139,558 $152,647
2023 $5,569 $300,590 $126,781 $173,809
2022 $5,127 $240,447 $115,315 $125,132
2021 $5,224 $231,308 $115,315 $115,993
2020 $4,889 $215,281 $115,315 $99,966
2019 $5,069 $226,640 $115,320 $111,320
2018 $4,642 $230,290 $115,320 $114,970
2017 $4,172 $177,280 $77,310 $99,970
2016 $4,169 $177,120 $63,230 $113,890
2015 $3,528 $173,390 $63,230 $110,160
2014 $3,528 $163,540 $63,230 $100,310

MLS Number: 26004463

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 21183

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.