1117 Brook Rd Milton, MA 02186
Milton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,918 - $965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Brook Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $920,480, approximately $575 per square foot. 1117 Brook Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Agatha School, and Milton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1970
Bought by
Palmer Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Linda D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,938 | $715,800 | $438,600 | $277,200 |
| 2024 | $7,776 | $712,100 | $417,800 | $294,300 |
| 2023 | $7,779 | $682,400 | $398,100 | $284,300 |
| 2022 | $7,721 | $619,200 | $398,100 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $7,329 | $558,200 | $347,600 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $7,065 | $538,500 | $333,000 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $6,891 | $522,800 | $323,300 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $6,510 | $471,400 | $277,400 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $6,087 | $448,900 | $264,100 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $5,786 | $428,600 | $250,900 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $5,485 | $393,500 | $212,600 | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map