1117 E 211th St Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 E 211th St, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $531,583, approximately $633 per square foot. 1117 E 211th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Robert
Bought by
Gonzalez Evette and Gonzalez Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,773
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$458,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Houlihan Mae
Bought by
First Home Properties Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Fortunato Frank M and Fortunato Maria S
Bought by
Gonzalez Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Evette | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Evette | -- | -- | |
| First Home Properties Corp | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gonzalez Robert | $130,000 | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Gonzalez Robert | $130,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Evette | $169,400 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Evette | $169,400 | |
| Previous Owner | First Home Properties Corp | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Robert | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,605 | $25,082 | $6,091 | $18,991 |
| 2025 | $4,333 | $24,350 | $7,125 | $17,225 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $22,972 | $6,247 | $16,725 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $21,672 | $5,698 | $15,974 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $26,820 | $7,620 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $24,240 | $7,620 | $16,620 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $23,040 | $7,620 | $15,420 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $21,480 | $7,620 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $18,060 | $7,620 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $17,418 | $6,506 | $10,912 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $17,418 | $7,253 | $10,165 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $17,284 | $7,475 | $9,809 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $16,306 | $7,689 | $8,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map