Seller's Agent in 2022
Billy Bennett
Bennett Realty Company
(501) 454-2315
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $214,000
Nice 4 bedroom brick home located on a huge lot containing almost 1 acre or can be divided into 2 lots. Above ground pool ready for the summer! Tree shaded back yard with fenced dog pen on concrete. H/AC only 3 years old. Large family room with fireplace. Located in walking distance to the elementary school.
Last Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Castanon
CBRPM Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Barbara | $181,900 | Professional Land Title | |
| Wright Shane | $145,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madison Barbara | $81,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Shane | $142,373 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Sold | $181,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Price Changed | $181,900 | -4.2% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | +31.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Sold | $145,000 | -6.4% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $29,870 | $5,250 | $24,620 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $29,870 | $5,250 | $24,620 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $26,870 | $2,250 | $24,620 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $26,870 | $2,250 | $24,620 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $26,870 | $2,250 | $24,620 |
| 2020 | $895 | $23,780 | $2,250 | $21,530 |
| 2019 | $895 | $23,780 | $2,250 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $920 | $23,780 | $2,250 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $23,780 | $2,250 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $920 | $23,780 | $2,250 | $21,530 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $23,350 | $2,250 | $21,100 |
| 2014 | $897 | $23,350 | $2,250 | $21,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Billy Bennett
Bennett Realty Company
(501) 454-2315
122 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cynthia Castanon
CBRPM Group
Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Clemons
Epique Realty
(501) 412-0562
202 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22018008
APN: 730-21301-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.