1117 E 6th St Hastings, NE 68901
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 E 6th St, Hastings, NE 68901 and is currently estimated at $283,614, approximately $162 per square foot. 1117 E 6th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hastings Senior High School, St. Michael's Preschool & Elementary School, and St. Cecilia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Primrose Pamela Sue and Primrose Gary D
Bought by
Stromer Robert Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stromer Robert Allen | $103,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $283,363 | $25,885 | $257,478 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $244,086 | $25,885 | $218,201 |
| 2023 | $4,947 | $239,723 | $25,885 | $213,838 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $236,268 | $25,815 | $210,453 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $205,621 | $19,379 | $186,242 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $196,752 | $19,379 | $177,373 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $193,274 | $19,379 | $173,895 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $183,305 | $9,410 | $173,895 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $176,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $173,335 | $9,410 | $163,925 |
| 2011 | -- | $113,160 | $8,960 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map