M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Isom
Trail Hawk Real Estate
(317) 418-5087
4 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $140,000
Three unit rental property that is fully rented. Owner pays all utilities. Rents are being confirmed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trail Hawk Real Estate License #RB14049215 Listed on: 11/12/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Hayley Wild
Compass Indiana, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Timber Llc | -- | Investors Title | |
| Rickey Jon | -- | Investors Title | |
| Balbir Kaur | $56,000 | -- | |
| Kaur Balbir | $56,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good Timber Llc | $333,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickey Jon | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Sold | $65,000 | -5.8% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Price Changed | $69,000 | +6.2% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | For Sale | $65,000 | +16.1% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | Sold | $56,000 | -6.5% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $89,100 | $5,200 | $83,900 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $91,500 | $5,200 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $83,400 | $5,000 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $83,000 | $4,700 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $71,600 | $4,600 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $68,500 | $4,400 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $69,800 | $4,400 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $64,200 | $4,400 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $63,400 | $4,400 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $64,300 | $4,600 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $65,800 | $4,800 | $61,000 |
| 2013 | $1,362 | $65,800 | $4,800 | $61,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Isom
Trail Hawk Real Estate
(317) 418-5087
4 in this area
7 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Hayley Wild
Compass Indiana, LLC
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Richard Sharp
Dropped Members
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nicole Ross
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21680981
APN: 48-12-07-304-074.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.