1117 E Brookview Ln Peoria, IL 61615
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $192,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 E Brookview Ln, Peoria, IL 61615 and is currently estimated at $172,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 1117 E Brookview Ln is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School, St. Jude Catholic School, and Aletheia Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Reaska Donald E and Reaska Donna J
Bought by
Reaska Living Trust and Reaska
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaska Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $46,920 | $8,900 | $38,020 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $44,690 | $8,480 | $36,210 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $41,540 | $8,010 | $33,530 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $39,560 | $7,630 | $31,930 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $39,160 | $7,550 | $31,610 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $40,370 | $7,780 | $32,590 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $40,330 | $7,770 | $32,560 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $41,580 | $8,010 | $33,570 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $41,580 | $8,010 | $33,570 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $40,370 | $7,780 | $32,590 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $39,890 | $7,690 | $32,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,490 | $7,610 | $31,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map