1117 E Jackson Dr Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,258
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 E Jackson Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $277,375, approximately $122 per square foot. 1117 E Jackson Dr is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Trustees Trinity Church Of The Nazarene
Bought by
Hilts Brian T and Hilts Julia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,908
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilts Brian T | $137,000 | Mosley Abstract & Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilts Brian T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $48,949 | $8,500 | $40,449 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $32,490 | $6,000 | $26,490 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $32,490 | $6,000 | $26,490 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $32,490 | $6,000 | $26,490 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $32,490 | $6,000 | $26,490 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $32,490 | $6,000 | $26,490 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $31,450 | $5,500 | $25,950 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $31,450 | $5,500 | $25,950 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $31,450 | $5,500 | $25,950 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $31,450 | $5,500 | $25,950 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $31,450 | $5,500 | $25,950 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $28,760 | $6,400 | $22,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map