Seller's Agent in 2018
Jessica Buck
Inactive Office
(580) 504-9654
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $202,000
Brick home with 25 acres. Storm Doors, Thermal Windows, covered porch, large patio, Fireplace, storage bldg., Storm cellar.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Kyle | $139,500 | Stephens Cnty Abst Co | |
| Ninman Larry Ray | $79,500 | -- | |
| Jackson Tyson S | $61,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $139,375 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | For Sale | $139,375 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $11,901 | $138 | $11,763 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $11,797 | $138 | $11,659 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $11,236 | $138 | $11,098 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $10,701 | $138 | $10,563 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $10,191 | $138 | $10,053 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $10,241 | $138 | $10,103 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $10,644 | $138 | $10,506 |
| 2018 | $901 | $8,711 | $138 | $8,573 |
| 2017 | $858 | $8,947 | $138 | $8,809 |
| 2016 | $909 | $9,225 | $138 | $9,087 |
| 2015 | $844 | $8,976 | $138 | $8,838 |
| 2014 | $778 | $9,322 | $138 | $9,184 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jessica Buck
Inactive Office
(580) 504-9654
18 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Eric Taliaferro
Oklahoma Land & Realty, LLC
(580) 618-2020
154 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 34071
APN: 0110-00-112-001-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.