1117 Loeb St Henderson, KY 42420
Henderson South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $91,123
Studio
--
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Loeb St, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $79,281, approximately $109 per square foot. 1117 Loeb St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including South Heights Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $664 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $671 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $555 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $542 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $532 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $533 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $521 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $494 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $453 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map