1117 N Guignard Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Palmetto Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $338,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,950
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 N Guignard Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $328,000, approximately $66 per square foot. 1117 N Guignard Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Kin-Lee Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Jelliffe Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,625
Outstanding Balance
$242,306
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Alderman Christopher Lee and Atkinson Gary K
Bought by
Kin Lee Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelliffe Charles | $327,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jelliffe Charles S | $327,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kin Lee Enterprises Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jelliffe Charles S | $245,625 | |
| Closed | Jelliffe Charles S | $245,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $10,430 | $580 | $9,850 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $10,430 | $580 | $9,850 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $10,800 | $600 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $10,800 | $600 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $132 | $10,800 | $600 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $9,070 | $600 | $8,470 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $9,070 | $600 | $8,470 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $9,070 | $600 | $8,470 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $9,070 | $600 | $8,470 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $9,070 | $600 | $8,470 |
| 2015 | $3,960 | $10,210 | $1,440 | $8,770 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $10,210 | $1,440 | $8,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,210 | $1,440 | $8,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map