1117 Nantucket St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $399,398 - $441,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Nantucket St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $419,350, approximately $371 per square foot. 1117 Nantucket St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Malin Aaron
Bought by
Shirley And Aaron Family Enterprises Lll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Shirley And Aaron Family Enterprises Lll
Bought by
Malin Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Malin Aaron
Bought by
Shirley & Aaron Family Enterprises Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Leslie Leagjeld and Leslie Gary E
Bought by
Malin Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,400
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Leighton Leslie
Bought by
Leagjeld Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Chick Evelyn C and Chick Jimmie D
Bought by
Leighton Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Sold by
Ware Scott A and Dee Ann M
Bought by
Chick Evelyn C and Chick Jimmie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley And Aaron Family Enterprises Lll | -- | None Available | |
| Malin Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Shirley & Aaron Family Enterprises Lllp | -- | None Available | |
| Malin Aaron | $116,750 | -- | |
| Leagjeld Leslie | -- | -- | |
| Leighton Leslie | $68,000 | -- | |
| Chick Evelyn C | $55,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malin Aaron | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $25,090 | $5,630 | $19,460 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $25,090 | $5,630 | $19,460 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $26,470 | $4,740 | $21,730 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $19,930 | $4,450 | $15,480 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $20,510 | $4,580 | $15,930 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $19,110 | $3,930 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $19,110 | $3,930 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $15,740 | $2,520 | $13,220 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $15,740 | $2,520 | $13,220 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $13,020 | $2,230 | $10,790 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $13,020 | $2,230 | $10,790 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $11,550 | $2,070 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map