1117 Parkview Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Parkview Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $167,254, approximately $129 per square foot. 1117 Parkview Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Vancs Barbara A and Vancs Alan
Bought by
Vancs Barbara A and Vancs Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Tellman Herbert
Bought by
Vancs Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,479
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vancs Barbara A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vancs Barbara A | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vancs Barbara A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vancs Barbara A | $58,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,908 | $46,277 | $9,758 | $36,519 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $29,726 | $8,085 | $21,641 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $29,726 | $8,085 | $21,641 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $29,726 | $8,085 | $21,641 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $24,460 | $6,650 | $17,810 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $24,460 | $6,650 | $17,810 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $24,460 | $6,650 | $17,810 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $21,040 | $6,270 | $14,770 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $21,040 | $6,270 | $14,770 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $21,040 | $6,270 | $14,770 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $23,250 | $6,930 | $16,320 |
| 2013 | $1,336 | $23,250 | $6,930 | $16,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map