1117 Pershing Rd Morrison, MO 65061
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $860,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Pershing Rd, Morrison, MO 65061 and is currently estimated at $396,185, approximately $334 per square foot. 1117 Pershing Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
George Gertrude E
Bought by
Griffin Robert C and Griffin Joan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $16,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $976 | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $972 | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $972 | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $974 | $15,565 | $3,739 | $11,826 |
| 2020 | $934 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $934 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $840 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $479 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map