1117 River Dr Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 River Dr, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $229,344, approximately $122 per square foot. 1117 River Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frank O'bannon Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $218,700 | $19,200 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $8,771 | $203,200 | $19,200 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $183,500 | $19,200 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $171,500 | $19,200 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $151,200 | $12,100 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $138,300 | $12,100 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $129,200 | $12,100 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $118,400 | $12,100 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $113,900 | $12,100 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $107,700 | $12,100 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $119,600 | $12,100 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | $1,620 | $117,700 | $12,100 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map