1117 S 10th St Gadsden, AL 35901
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $193,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 S 10th St, Gadsden, AL 35901 and is currently estimated at $178,333, approximately $55 per square foot. 1117 S 10th St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Striplin Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Ellison Brenda and Ellison John W
Bought by
White Ragan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Ragan C | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $22,120 | $520 | $21,600 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $22,120 | $520 | $21,600 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $22,120 | $520 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $499 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $371 | $8,570 | $260 | $8,310 |
| 2020 | $371 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $999 | $20,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map