1117 Scranton St Aurora, CO 80011
Hoffman Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Scranton St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $397,346, approximately $283 per square foot. 1117 Scranton St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1994
Sold by
Staples Debra L
Bought by
Staples David Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1992
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Staples David I Staples Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staples David Ira | -- | -- | |
| Staples David I Staples Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |