1117 Sioux St Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,646 - $506,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Sioux St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $454,162, approximately $472 per square foot. 1117 Sioux St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Schena Christine M
Bought by
Schena Christine M and Schena Philip M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,447
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
Coull William T and Coull Marjorie K
Bought by
Schena Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,700
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schena Christine M | $77,310 | Accommodation | |
| Schena Christine M | $77,310 | Closing Usa | |
| Schena Christine M | $213,000 | Clarion Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schena Christine M | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Schena Christine M | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schena Christine M | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $269,262 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $244,784 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $222,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $202,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $184,953 | $93,600 | $91,353 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $167,191 | $85,600 | $81,591 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $165,708 | $84,800 | $80,908 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $169,893 | $83,831 | $86,062 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $158,314 | $71,043 | $87,271 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $114,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $104,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $94,642 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map