1117 Tanley Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $654,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Tanley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $628,194, approximately $273 per square foot. 1117 Tanley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Ahlberg Richard C Revoc Tr
Bought by
Hihn John M and Hihn M S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
J Richard C and J Ahlberg P
Bought by
Richard C Ahlberg Revoc Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hihn John M | $202,000 | -- | |
| Richard C Ahlberg Revoc Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $456,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $425,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $394,900 | $223,700 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $370,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $346,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $322,900 | $223,700 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $320,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $318,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $316,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $310,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $304,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $299,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map