1117 Temple Dr Mount Horeb, WI 53572
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $334,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Temple Dr, Mount Horeb, WI 53572 and is currently estimated at $313,690, approximately $152 per square foot. 1117 Temple Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Mount Horeb Intermediate School, Mount Horeb Primary Center, and Mount Horeb Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Bourne Development Llc
Bought by
Mt Horeb Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Trotter Glen Llc
Bought by
Bourne Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Trotter Glen Llc
Bought by
Madison Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Horeb Investments Llc | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Bourne Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Madison Homes Inc | $525,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $254,000 | $111,700 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $254,000 | $111,700 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $387,600 | $113,600 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $248,100 | $73,700 | $174,400 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $248,100 | $73,700 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $248,100 | $73,700 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $248,100 | $73,700 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $248,100 | $73,700 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $233,900 | $69,300 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $233,900 | $69,300 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $4,629 | $251,600 | $69,300 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $4,827 | $251,600 | $69,300 | $182,300 |
| 2013 | $4,826 | $251,600 | $69,300 | $182,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map