N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Non Member
Non-member Office
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $192,000
Cute home with loads of possibilities! Private back yard full basement with 2 car detached garage.Seller offering a $2000 allowance for any repairs.,Under 1 Acre
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non Member
Non-member Office Listed on: 09/24/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
James Sterling
Cowan, Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawe Joseph E | $42,800 | None Available | |
| Springleaf Financial Services Of Ohio In | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Larue Ivan W | -- | -- | |
| Larue Ivan W | $58,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawe Joseph E | $40,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Sold | $42,800 | 0.0% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | For Sale | $42,800 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,020 | $42,570 | $8,720 | $33,850 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $30,420 | $6,230 | $24,190 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $30,420 | $6,230 | $24,190 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $30,420 | $6,230 | $24,190 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $26,320 | $6,510 | $19,810 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $26,320 | $6,510 | $19,810 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $26,320 | $6,510 | $19,810 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $21,350 | $6,510 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $21,350 | $6,510 | $14,840 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $21,350 | $6,510 | $14,840 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $23,910 | $6,510 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | $1,469 | $23,910 | $6,510 | $17,400 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Non Member
Non-member Office
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
James Sterling
Cowan, Realtors
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 89630
APN: 36-13-02-03-003.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.