1117 Wilton Ave Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $265,191
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 Wilton Ave, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $210,064, approximately $121 per square foot. 1117 Wilton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Bought by
Williams Brent T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brent T | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $280,000 | $140,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $489 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $497 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $346 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $350 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $351 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $317 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $282 | $86,000 | $86,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $282 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $282 | $86,000 | $86,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,000 | $86,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map